PRAAN Naturals Logo

Ethically Sourced Wholesale Natural Ingredients for Beauty and Personal Care Applications

Rosemary Oil Extract, Oil Soluble Liquid, 5% Carnosic Acid

Rosemary Oil Extract in oil soluble liquid form with 5% minimum Carnosic Acid

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract

Shelf Life:

18 Months (Cool, Dry, Dark Storage)

Origin:

China

Download MSDS Sheet
Download Spec Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: