PRAAN Naturals Logo
Praan Naturals is the bulk/wholesale brand of Natural Sourcing, LLC.

Pomegranate Seed Oil

The pomegranate is native to India, Egypt and regions of the Middle East. Each pomegranate contains hundreds of seeds that yield a highly nourishing cosmetic oil.

Praan Naturals Pomegranate Seed Oil is carefully processed and packaged to maintain the purity, freshness and beneficial properties of this exceptional oil.

Properties:

  • Balances Skin pH
  • Supports Skin Elasticity
  • Protects Skin and Hair
  • Highly Moisturizing
  • Natural Plant Source of CLA (punicic acid)

Uses:

Pomegranate Seed Oil is gaining increased attention by cosmetic manufacturers and the spa and aromatherapy industries due to its remarkable ability to nourish, moisturize and support the epidermis and healthy skin elasticity. The unique properties of Pomegranate Seed Oil are due to its unique composition of fatty acids, mainly punicic acid (CLA).

Additionally, Pomegranate Seed Oil is well suited for use in massage formulations and applications intended to support healthy muscular movement.

Pomegranate Seed Oil is Perfectly Suited for the Following Personal Care Applications:

  • Skin Care
  • Lip Care
  • Hair Care
  • Aromatherapy
  • Cosmetics
 

INCI Nomenclature:

Punica granatum linn (Pomegranate) Oil

Shelf Life:

1 Year

Origin:

Israel

Extraction Method:

Cold Pressed

Download MSDS Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: