PRAAN Naturals Logo

Ethically Sourced Wholesale Natural Ingredients for Beauty and Personal Care Applications

Papaya Seed Oil

Papaya Oil penetrates and moisturizes the skin effectively. It is rich in essential fatty acids and can be used in any formulation where conditioning and moisturizing properties are required.

 
Papaya Seed Oil

INCI Nomenclature:

Carica Papaya (Papaya) Seed Oil

Shelf Life:

2 Years

Origin:

Turkey

Extraction Method:

Cold Pressed

Processing Method:

Refined
Download Spec Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: