The pulp and the fruit of the Seabuckthorn has been recognized for centuries for their exceptional benefits within skin care.
Seabuckthorn Berry Total CO2 Extract is remarkably helpful in nourishing, revitalizing and supporting healthy skin. It is especially well suited challenging skin problems including itchy and severely dry skin. Due to its vivid color, it is often blended with other vegetable oils to reduce the color intensity of the final formulation.
- Rapid Absorption
- Highly Moisturizing
- Medium Viscosity
- Transluscent Dark Reddish-Orange Hue
- Pleasant, Characteristic Aroma
- Refer to the Specifications Sheet for Analytical Details and the Fatty Acid Composition
Recommended Usage Rate:1-20%
Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Fruit Extract
CO2 Supercritical Extraction